Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ludres, FranceLudresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLudres France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ludres to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ludres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ludres
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Ludres

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ludres

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ljudr
  • Ludres
  • lu de lei
  • Людр
  • 吕德雷

Country

Ludres is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,974 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ludres (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 127 km
Karlsruhe ... 185 km
Mannheim ... 209 km
Wiesbaden ... 232 km
Zürich ... 236 km
Aachen ... 238 km
Stuttgart ... 242 km
Bonn ... 245 km
Köln ... 262 km
Mönchengladbach ... 283 km
Brussels ... 285 km
Düsseldorf ... 291 km
Wuppertal ... 303 km
Paris ... 307 km
Duisburg ... 313 km
Antwerpen ... 319 km
Essen ... 320 km
Bochum ... 326 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 327 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 328 km
Lyon ... 334 km
Dortmund ... 335 km
Augsburg ... 380 km
Münster ... 386 km
Rotterdam ... 388 km
Utrecht ... 391 km
Nürnberg ... 404 km
The Hague ... 409 km
Turin ... 410 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries