Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woippy, FranceWoippyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inWoippy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Woippy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Woippy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Woippy
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Woippy

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Woippy

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vuappi
  • Woippy
  • wa pi
  • Вуаппи
  • Вуаппі
  • 瓦皮

Country

Woippy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,721 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Woippy (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 143 km
Aachen ... 180 km
Karlsruhe ... 182 km
Bonn ... 191 km
Mannheim ... 191 km
Wiesbaden ... 197 km
Köln ... 207 km
Mönchengladbach ... 226 km
Düsseldorf ... 234 km
Brussels ... 237 km
Stuttgart ... 246 km
Wuppertal ... 248 km
Duisburg ... 256 km
Essen ... 264 km
Antwerpen ... 268 km
Bochum ... 271 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 271 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 272 km
Zürich ... 275 km
Dortmund ... 281 km
Paris ... 306 km
Münster ... 332 km
Rotterdam ... 334 km
Utrecht ... 334 km
The Hague ... 355 km
Amsterdam ... 369 km
Bielefeld ... 371 km
Lyon ... 389 km
Augsburg ... 390 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries