Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maizières-lès-Metz, FranceMaizières-lès-MetzFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMaizières-lès-Metz France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Maizières-lès-Metz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maizières-lès-Metz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Maizières-lès-Metz
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Maizières-lès-Metz

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Maizières-lès-Metz

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maizieres
  • Maizieres-les-Metz
  • Maizières
  • Maizières-lès-Metz
  • Mez'er-le-Mec
  • mai qi ai lai mei te
  • mzyr-lh-mts
  • Мезьер-ле-Мец
  • Мезьєр-ле-Мец
  • مزیر-له-متس
  • 迈齐埃莱梅特

Country

Maizières-lès-Metz is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,845 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maizières-lès-Metz (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 145 km
Aachen ... 173 km
Karlsruhe ... 181 km
Bonn ... 184 km
Mannheim ... 189 km
Wiesbaden ... 193 km
Köln ... 201 km
Mönchengladbach ... 219 km
Düsseldorf ... 227 km
Brussels ... 232 km
Wuppertal ... 241 km
Stuttgart ... 246 km
Duisburg ... 250 km
Essen ... 257 km
Antwerpen ... 263 km
Bochum ... 265 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 265 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 266 km
Dortmund ... 275 km
Zürich ... 279 km
Paris ... 308 km
Münster ... 325 km
Rotterdam ... 328 km
Utrecht ... 328 km
The Hague ... 349 km
Amsterdam ... 363 km
Bielefeld ... 365 km
Augsburg ... 391 km
Nürnberg ... 395 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries