Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dudelange, LuxembourgDudelangeLuxembourg

What time is it?

Current local time inDudelange Luxembourg

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Luxembourg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dudelange to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dudelange

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dudelange
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Dudelange

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Dudelange

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Diddeleng
  • Didelanzh
  • Diudelanzas
  • Diudelanžas
  • Djudelanzh
  • Dudelange
  • Dudelingen
  • Duedelingen
  • Dzjudzelanzh
  • Düdelingen
  • Gemeng Diddeleng
  • dwdlanzh
  • Дзюдзеланж
  • Диделанж
  • Дюделанж
  • دودلانژ

Country

Dudelange is a city in Luxembourg.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Luxembourg.

Population

18,013 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dudelange (Canton d'Esch-sur-Alzette, Luxembourg)

Aachen ... 143 km
Bonn ... 160 km
Strasbourg ... 166 km
Köln ... 175 km
Wiesbaden ... 186 km
Mönchengladbach ... 190 km
Mannheim ... 192 km
Karlsruhe ... 193 km
Düsseldorf ... 200 km
Brussels ... 206 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Duisburg ... 222 km
Essen ... 230 km
Antwerpen ... 235 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 238 km
Bochum ... 238 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Dortmund ... 250 km
Stuttgart ... 259 km
Utrecht ... 298 km
Rotterdam ... 298 km
Münster ... 300 km
Zürich ... 305 km
Paris ... 307 km
The Hague ... 320 km
Amsterdam ... 333 km
Bielefeld ... 343 km
Nürnberg ... 400 km
Augsburg ... 404 km

Luxembourg Luxembourg: Neighbouring Countries