Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yutz, FranceYutzFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inYutz France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Yutz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yutz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Yutz
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Yutz

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Yutz

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jeutz
  • Jjus
  • Juc
  • Yutz Haute
  • yi yu te
  • ywts
  • Йюс
  • Юц
  • یوتس
  • یوٹز
  • 伊于特

Country

Yutz is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,659 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yutz (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 151 km
Aachen ... 157 km
Bonn ... 168 km
Karlsruhe ... 182 km
Wiesbaden ... 183 km
Mannheim ... 184 km
Köln ... 184 km
Mönchengladbach ... 203 km
Düsseldorf ... 211 km
Brussels ... 221 km
Wuppertal ... 225 km
Duisburg ... 233 km
Essen ... 241 km
Stuttgart ... 247 km
Bochum ... 248 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 249 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 249 km
Antwerpen ... 251 km
Dortmund ... 259 km
Zürich ... 289 km
Münster ... 309 km
Paris ... 313 km
Utrecht ... 313 km
Rotterdam ... 314 km
The Hague ... 336 km
Amsterdam ... 348 km
Bielefeld ... 350 km
Nürnberg ... 391 km
Augsburg ... 392 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries