Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jœuf, FranceJœufFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inJœuf France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jœuf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jœuf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jœuf
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Jœuf

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Jœuf

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zh'of
  • Zhef
  • Zhjof
  • Ziofas
  • re fu
  • Žiofas
  • Жеф
  • Жьоф
  • Жёф
  • 熱夫

Country

Jœuf is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,064 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jœuf (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 156 km
Aachen ... 170 km
Bonn ... 187 km
Karlsruhe ... 193 km
Mannheim ... 200 km
Köln ... 202 km
Wiesbaden ... 202 km
Mönchengladbach ... 218 km
Brussels ... 223 km
Düsseldorf ... 228 km
Wuppertal ... 243 km
Duisburg ... 250 km
Antwerpen ... 254 km
Essen ... 258 km
Stuttgart ... 258 km
Bochum ... 266 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 266 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 267 km
Dortmund ... 277 km
Zürich ... 289 km
Paris ... 297 km
Rotterdam ... 321 km
Utrecht ... 323 km
Münster ... 327 km
The Hague ... 342 km
Amsterdam ... 358 km
Bielefeld ... 368 km
Lyon ... 395 km
Augsburg ... 402 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries