Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thionville, FranceThionvilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inThionville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Thionville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thionville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Thionville
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Thionville

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Thionville

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Diddenuewen
  • Diedenhofen
  • T'jonvil'
  • T'onvil'
  • Theudonevilla
  • Thionville
  • Tionvil
  • di yong wei er
  • tion'vu~iru
  • tiongbil
  • tywn wyl
  • tywn‌wyl
  • Тионвил
  • Тьйонвиль
  • Тьйонвіль
  • Тьонвиль
  • تیون ویل
  • تیون‌ویل
  • ティオンヴィル
  • 蒂永维尔
  • 티옹빌

Country

Thionville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

44,311 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thionville (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 153 km
Aachen ... 156 km
Bonn ... 168 km
Karlsruhe ... 184 km
Köln ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 185 km
Mannheim ... 186 km
Mönchengladbach ... 202 km
Düsseldorf ... 210 km
Brussels ... 219 km
Wuppertal ... 225 km
Duisburg ... 233 km
Essen ... 240 km
Bochum ... 248 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 248 km
Antwerpen ... 248 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 249 km
Stuttgart ... 250 km
Dortmund ... 259 km
Zürich ... 292 km
Münster ... 309 km
Paris ... 311 km
Utrecht ... 312 km
Rotterdam ... 312 km
The Hague ... 334 km
Amsterdam ... 347 km
Bielefeld ... 350 km
Nürnberg ... 393 km
Augsburg ... 395 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries