Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villerupt, FranceVilleruptFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillerupt France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villerupt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villerupt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villerupt
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Villerupt

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Villerupt

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'rju
  • Villerupt
  • wei lei lu pu
  • Вильрю
  • Вільрю
  • 维勒吕普

Country

Villerupt is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,763 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villerupt (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Aachen ... 145 km
Bonn ... 168 km
Strasbourg ... 175 km
Köln ... 181 km
Mönchengladbach ... 194 km
Wiesbaden ... 198 km
Brussels ... 199 km
Mannheim ... 204 km
Karlsruhe ... 205 km
Düsseldorf ... 205 km
Wuppertal ... 222 km
Duisburg ... 227 km
Antwerpen ... 229 km
Essen ... 236 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 244 km
Bochum ... 245 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 245 km
Dortmund ... 257 km
Stuttgart ... 271 km
Rotterdam ... 295 km
Paris ... 295 km
Utrecht ... 296 km
Münster ... 307 km
Zürich ... 312 km
The Hague ... 316 km
Amsterdam ... 331 km
Bielefeld ... 351 km
Nürnberg ... 412 km
Augsburg ... 416 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries