Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arlon, BelgiumArlonBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inArlon Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arlon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arlon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Arlon
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Arlon

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Arlon

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aarle
  • Aarlen
  • Arel
  • Arlon
  • Arlona
  • Arlonas
  • Arloni vald
  • Orolaunum
  • QON
  • a er long
  • aleullong
  • arln
  • arlwn
  • aruron
  • Årlon
  • Αρλόν
  • Арлон
  • Արլոն
  • ארלון
  • آرلن
  • آرلون
  • アルロン
  • 阿爾隆
  • 아를롱

Country

Arlon is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

26,179 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arlon (Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 123 km
Bonn ... 155 km
Köln ... 165 km
Mönchengladbach ... 173 km
Brussels ... 174 km
Düsseldorf ... 186 km
Strasbourg ... 197 km
Wiesbaden ... 200 km
Wuppertal ... 204 km
Antwerpen ... 204 km
Duisburg ... 207 km
Mannheim ... 214 km
Essen ... 218 km
Karlsruhe ... 220 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 226 km
Bochum ... 228 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 228 km
Dortmund ... 241 km
Rotterdam ... 269 km
Utrecht ... 271 km
Stuttgart ... 287 km
Münster ... 290 km
The Hague ... 290 km
Paris ... 293 km
Amsterdam ... 306 km
Zürich ... 336 km
Bielefeld ... 338 km
Nürnberg ... 422 km
Hannover ... 431 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries