Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Florenville, BelgiumFlorenvilleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inFlorenville Belgium

What day is it in Florenville right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Florenville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Florenville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Florenville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Florenville
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Florenville

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Florenville

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Floranvil
  • Floranvil'
  • Floravile
  • Florenville
  • flwran wyl
  • fu luo lang wei er
  • Флоранвил
  • Флоранвиль
  • فلوران ویل
  • 弗洛朗维尔

Country

Florenville is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,464 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Florenville (Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 134 km
Brussels ... 148 km
Antwerpen ... 183 km
Bonn ... 183 km
Mönchengladbach ... 187 km
Köln ... 189 km
Düsseldorf ... 205 km
Duisburg ... 224 km
Wuppertal ... 226 km
Strasbourg ... 231 km
Essen ... 237 km
Wiesbaden ... 240 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 245 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 249 km
Bochum ... 249 km
Rotterdam ... 254 km
Mannheim ... 254 km
Paris ... 255 km
Karlsruhe ... 260 km
Utrecht ... 264 km
Dortmund ... 264 km
The Hague ... 274 km
Amsterdam ... 297 km
Münster ... 311 km
Stuttgart ... 326 km
Bielefeld ... 364 km
Zürich ... 365 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 420 km
Lyon ... 437 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries