Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Étalle, BelgiumÉtalleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inÉtalle Belgium

What day is it in Étalle right now?

Friday (July 1, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Étalle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Étalle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Étalle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Étalle
Today, July 1, 2022

Sunrise Étalle

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Étalle

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Etalle
  • Étalle

Country

Étalle is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,228 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Étalle (Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 128 km
Brussels ... 164 km
Bonn ... 168 km
Köln ... 176 km
Mönchengladbach ... 180 km
Düsseldorf ... 195 km
Antwerpen ... 196 km
Strasbourg ... 210 km
Wuppertal ... 214 km
Duisburg ... 215 km
Wiesbaden ... 217 km
Essen ... 227 km
Mannheim ... 231 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 235 km
Karlsruhe ... 236 km
Bochum ... 238 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 238 km
Dortmund ... 252 km
Rotterdam ... 264 km
Utrecht ... 269 km
Paris ... 276 km
The Hague ... 285 km
Münster ... 300 km
Amsterdam ... 303 km
Stuttgart ... 303 km
Zürich ... 347 km
Bielefeld ... 350 km
Lyon ... 436 km
Nürnberg ... 439 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries