Virton, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Virton, Belgium Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Virton, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Virton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Virton: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Virton

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Virton

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vierton
  • Virton
  • Wirten
  • bileutong
  • vu~iruton
  • wei er tong
  • wyrtn
  • Виртон
  • Վիրտոն
  • ویرتن
  • ヴィルトン
  • 维尔通
  • 비르통

Country

Virton is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,259 People

Cities around Virton (Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 141 km
Brussels ... 170 km
Bonn ... 180 km
Köln ... 189 km
Mönchengladbach ... 193 km
Antwerpen ... 203 km
Düsseldorf ... 208 km
Strasbourg ... 208 km
Wiesbaden ... 225 km
Duisburg ... 228 km
Wuppertal ... 229 km
Mannheim ... 236 km
Karlsruhe ... 238 km
Essen ... 240 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 249 km
Bochum ... 250 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 251 km
Dortmund ... 265 km
Paris ... 267 km
Rotterdam ... 273 km
Utrecht ... 280 km
The Hague ... 294 km
Stuttgart ... 305 km
Münster ... 313 km
Amsterdam ... 313 km
Zürich ... 342 km
Bielefeld ... 363 km
Lyon ... 424 km
Nürnberg ... 444 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries