Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aubange, BelgiumAubangeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAubange Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aubange to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aubange

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Aubange
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Aubange

Sunrise

8:02 am

Local time
Sunset Aubange

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abindje
  • Aubange
  • Eibeng
  • Obanzh
  • ao bang ri
  • awbanzh
  • Åbindje
  • Éibeng
  • Обанж
  • اوبانژ
  • 奥邦日

Country

Aubange is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

14,932 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aubange (Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 135 km
Bonn ... 165 km
Köln ... 177 km
Brussels ... 184 km
Mönchengladbach ... 186 km
Strasbourg ... 190 km
Düsseldorf ... 198 km
Wiesbaden ... 204 km
Mannheim ... 214 km
Antwerpen ... 214 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Karlsruhe ... 217 km
Duisburg ... 220 km
Essen ... 230 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 237 km
Bochum ... 240 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 240 km
Dortmund ... 253 km
Rotterdam ... 281 km
Utrecht ... 283 km
Stuttgart ... 284 km
Paris ... 288 km
Münster ... 302 km
The Hague ... 302 km
Amsterdam ... 318 km
Zürich ... 327 km
Bielefeld ... 349 km
Nürnberg ... 422 km
Lyon ... 427 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries