Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Revin, FranceRevinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRevin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Revin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Revin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Revin
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Revin

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Revin

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Reven
  • Revin
  • lei wan
  • rwyn
  • Ревен
  • روین
  • 勒万

Country

Revin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,960 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Revin (Département des Ardennes, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Brussels ... 103 km
Antwerpen ... 142 km
Aachen ... 148 km
Mönchengladbach ... 200 km
Köln ... 216 km
Bonn ... 216 km
Rotterdam ... 219 km
Paris ... 219 km
Düsseldorf ... 222 km
The Hague ... 237 km
Duisburg ... 237 km
Utrecht ... 240 km
Wuppertal ... 250 km
Essen ... 253 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 264 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 267 km
Bochum ... 268 km
Amsterdam ... 269 km
Dortmund ... 286 km
Wiesbaden ... 290 km
Strasbourg ... 291 km
Mannheim ... 312 km
Karlsruhe ... 319 km
Münster ... 327 km
Stuttgart ... 386 km
Bielefeld ... 388 km
City of London ... 416 km
Islington ... 418 km
London ... 419 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries