Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rethel, FranceRethelFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRethel France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rethel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rethel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rethel
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Rethel

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Rethel

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Rehtehl'
  • Retel'
  • Rethel
  • lei tai lei
  • ruteru
  • Горад Рэтэль
  • Ретель
  • ルテル
  • 勒泰勒

Country

Rethel is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,505 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rethel (Département des Ardennes, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Brussels ... 147 km
Paris ... 178 km
Antwerpen ... 188 km
Aachen ... 196 km
Mönchengladbach ... 248 km
Bonn ... 257 km
Köln ... 259 km
Rotterdam ... 265 km
Düsseldorf ... 269 km
The Hague ... 282 km
Duisburg ... 286 km
Strasbourg ... 290 km
Utrecht ... 290 km
Wuppertal ... 296 km
Essen ... 301 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 311 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 314 km
Bochum ... 315 km
Wiesbaden ... 317 km
Amsterdam ... 318 km
Karlsruhe ... 328 km
Mannheim ... 330 km
Dortmund ... 332 km
Münster ... 375 km
Stuttgart ... 394 km
Zürich ... 410 km
Lyon ... 417 km
City of London ... 419 km
London ... 421 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries