Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Soissons, FranceSoissonsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSoissons France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Soissons to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Soissons

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Soissons
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Soissons

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Soissons

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Soason
  • Soissons
  • Suason
  • Suasonas
  • Suasson
  • Suessonae
  • XSS
  • sowason
  • su wa song
  • suasong
  • swaswn
  • Соасон
  • Суасон
  • Суассон
  • סואסון
  • سوآسون
  • سواسون
  • ソワソン
  • 苏瓦松
  • 수아송

Country

Soissons is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

31,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Soissons (Département de l'Aisne, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 98 km
Brussels ... 182 km
Antwerpen ... 220 km
Aachen ... 269 km
Rotterdam ... 295 km
The Hague ... 307 km
Mönchengladbach ... 319 km
Utrecht ... 331 km
Bonn ... 337 km
Köln ... 337 km
Düsseldorf ... 343 km
Amsterdam ... 353 km
Duisburg ... 356 km
City of London ... 361 km
London ... 362 km
Islington ... 363 km
Strasbourg ... 365 km
Wuppertal ... 372 km
Essen ... 374 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 384 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 387 km
Bochum ... 388 km
Wiesbaden ... 402 km
Dortmund ... 407 km
Karlsruhe ... 409 km
Mannheim ... 413 km
Lyon ... 418 km
Münster ... 447 km
Nantes ... 458 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries