Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laon, FranceLaonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLaon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Laon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Laon
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Laon

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Laon

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Lan
  • Lan
  • Lana
  • Laon
  • Laudunum
  • Lāna
  • XLN
  • l xng
  • la ang
  • laawn
  • lang
  • lawn
  • ran
  • Горад Лан
  • Лан
  • Лана
  • Лаон
  • לאן
  • لااون
  • لاون
  • ล็อง
  • ラン
  • 拉昂

Country

Laon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

28,688 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laon (Département de l'Aisne, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 129 km
Brussels ... 153 km
Antwerpen ... 193 km
Aachen ... 239 km
Rotterdam ... 269 km
The Hague ... 282 km
Mönchengladbach ... 288 km
Utrecht ... 303 km
Köln ... 307 km
Bonn ... 307 km
Düsseldorf ... 312 km
Duisburg ... 325 km
Amsterdam ... 326 km
Wuppertal ... 341 km
Essen ... 343 km
Strasbourg ... 348 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 353 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 356 km
Bochum ... 357 km
City of London ... 366 km
London ... 368 km
Islington ... 369 km
Wiesbaden ... 375 km
Dortmund ... 376 km
Karlsruhe ... 388 km
Mannheim ... 390 km
Münster ... 416 km
Lyon ... 432 km
Stuttgart ... 454 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries