Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Épernay, FranceÉpernayFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉpernay France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Épernay to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Épernay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Épernay
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Épernay

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Épernay

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehperne
  • Epernay
  • Eperne
  • ai pei er nai
  • aprnh
  • eperune
  • Épernay
  • Еперне
  • Эперне
  • اپرنه
  • エペルネー
  • 埃佩尔奈

Country

Épernay is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

27,082 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Épernay (Département de la Marne, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Paris ... 130 km
Brussels ... 201 km
Antwerpen ... 242 km
Aachen ... 256 km
Strasbourg ... 308 km
Mönchengladbach ... 309 km
Bonn ... 313 km
Köln ... 318 km
Rotterdam ... 319 km
Düsseldorf ... 329 km
The Hague ... 335 km
Duisburg ... 346 km
Utrecht ... 348 km
Wuppertal ... 355 km
Karlsruhe ... 357 km
Essen ... 361 km
Wiesbaden ... 363 km
Mannheim ... 366 km
Lyon ... 371 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 371 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 374 km
Amsterdam ... 374 km
Bochum ... 374 km
Dortmund ... 391 km
Zürich ... 412 km
Stuttgart ... 420 km
City of London ... 422 km
London ... 424 km
Islington ... 425 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries