Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Château-Thierry, FranceChâteau-ThierryFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâteau-Thierry France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Château-Thierry to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Château-Thierry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Château-Thierry
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Château-Thierry

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Château-Thierry

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castrum Theodorici
  • Chateau-Egalite
  • Chateau-Thierry
  • Château-Egalité
  • Château-Thierry
  • Egalite-sur-Marne
  • Egalité-sur-Marne
  • Faubourg-du-Puits-d'Amour
  • Puits-d'Amour
  • Shato Tieri
  • Shato Tjeri
  • Shato-T'erri
  • chataw-thyry
  • di ye li bao
  • shato=tieri
  • syatotieli
  • Шато Тиери
  • Шато Тјери
  • Шато-Тьерри
  • Шато-Тьєррі
  • شتو تھیری
  • چاتاو-تهیری
  • シャトー=ティエリ
  • 蒂耶里堡
  • 샤토티에리

Country

Château-Thierry is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,938 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Château-Thierry (Département de l'Aisne, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 87 km
Brussels ... 213 km
Antwerpen ... 252 km
Aachen ... 287 km
Rotterdam ... 328 km
Mönchengladbach ... 339 km
The Hague ... 341 km
Bonn ... 349 km
Strasbourg ... 352 km
Köln ... 352 km
Düsseldorf ... 361 km
Utrecht ... 362 km
Duisburg ... 376 km
Lyon ... 382 km
Amsterdam ... 385 km
Wuppertal ... 388 km
City of London ... 390 km
London ... 391 km
Islington ... 392 km
Essen ... 392 km
Karlsruhe ... 401 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 403 km
Wiesbaden ... 405 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 405 km
Bochum ... 406 km
Mannheim ... 410 km
Dortmund ... 424 km
Nantes ... 445 km
Zürich ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries