Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Thibault-des-Vignes, FranceSaint-Thibault-des-VignesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Thibault-des-Vignes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Thibault-des-Vignes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Thibault-des-Vignes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Thibault-des-Vignes
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Thibault-des-Vignes

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Thibault-des-Vignes

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Cote-des-Vignes
  • La Côte-des-Vignes
  • Saint-Thibault
  • Saint-Thibault-des-Vignes
  • Sen-Tibo-de-Vin'
  • Сен-Тибо-де-Винь
  • Сен-Тібо-де-Вінь

Country

Saint-Thibault-des-Vignes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,545 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Thibault-des-Vignes (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 27 km
Brussels ... 256 km
Antwerpen ... 293 km
Aachen ... 344 km
Rotterdam ... 366 km
City of London ... 366 km
London ... 367 km
Islington ... 369 km
The Hague ... 376 km
Nantes ... 385 km
Lyon ... 385 km
Mönchengladbach ... 395 km
Utrecht ... 405 km
Strasbourg ... 407 km
Bonn ... 409 km
Köln ... 411 km
Düsseldorf ... 418 km
Amsterdam ... 424 km
Duisburg ... 432 km
Wuppertal ... 446 km
Essen ... 449 km
Karlsruhe ... 459 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 459 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 462 km
Bochum ... 463 km
Wiesbaden ... 466 km
Mannheim ... 470 km
Dortmund ... 481 km
Zürich ... 498 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries