Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sucy-en-Brie, FranceSucy-en-BrieFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSucy-en-Brie France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sucy-en-Brie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sucy-en-Brie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sucy-en-Brie
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Sucy-en-Brie

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Sucy-en-Brie

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sisi an Bri
  • Sjusi-an-Bri
  • Sucy
  • Sucy-en-Brie
  • bu li de qu xu xi
  • shushi=an=buri
  • swisiangbeuli
  • swsyan bry
  • Сиси ан Бри
  • Сюси-ан-Бри
  • Сюсі-ан-Брі
  • سوسیان بری
  • シュシー=アン=ブリ
  • 布里地区叙西
  • 쉬시앙브리

Country

Sucy-en-Brie is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

25,014 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sucy-en-Brie (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 18 km
Brussels ... 272 km
Antwerpen ... 309 km
Aachen ... 360 km
City of London ... 368 km
Nantes ... 369 km
London ... 369 km
Islington ... 371 km
Rotterdam ... 381 km
Lyon ... 381 km
The Hague ... 391 km
Mönchengladbach ... 411 km
Strasbourg ... 418 km
Utrecht ... 420 km
Bonn ... 425 km
Köln ... 426 km
Düsseldorf ... 434 km
Amsterdam ... 440 km
Duisburg ... 448 km
Wuppertal ... 462 km
Essen ... 465 km
Karlsruhe ... 471 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 475 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 478 km
Bochum ... 479 km
Wiesbaden ... 480 km
Mannheim ... 483 km
Dortmund ... 497 km
Zürich ... 506 km
Bristol ... 506 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries