Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bry-sur-Marne, FranceBry-sur-MarneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBry-sur-Marne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bry-sur-Marne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bry-sur-Marne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bry-sur-Marne
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bry-sur-Marne

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bry-sur-Marne

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bri na Marni
  • Bri-sjur-Marn
  • Bry
  • Bry-sur-Marne
  • ma en he pan bu li
  • Бри на Марни
  • Бри-сюр-Марн
  • Брі-сюр-Марн
  • برے-سر-مرنے
  • 马恩河畔布里

Country

Bry-sur-Marne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,226 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bry-sur-Marne (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 15 km
Brussels ... 266 km
Antwerpen ... 303 km
Aachen ... 356 km
City of London ... 362 km
London ... 363 km
Islington ... 364 km
Nantes ... 372 km
Rotterdam ... 374 km
The Hague ... 384 km
Lyon ... 388 km
Mönchengladbach ... 407 km
Utrecht ... 414 km
Strasbourg ... 419 km
Bonn ... 421 km
Köln ... 423 km
Düsseldorf ... 430 km
Amsterdam ... 433 km
Duisburg ... 444 km
Wuppertal ... 458 km
Essen ... 461 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 471 km
Karlsruhe ... 471 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 474 km
Bochum ... 475 km
Wiesbaden ... 478 km
Mannheim ... 482 km
Dortmund ... 493 km
Bristol ... 501 km
Coventry ... 509 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries