Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Plessis-Trévise, FranceLe Plessis-TréviseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Plessis-Trévise France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Plessis-Trévise to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Plessis-Trévise

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Plessis-Trévise
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Le Plessis-Trévise

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Le Plessis-Trévise

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Plessis-Trevise
  • Le Plessis-Trévise
  • Le-Plessi-Treviz
  • Plessis-Trevise
  • Plessis-Trévise
  • lai pu lai xi te lei wei si
  • Ле-Плесси-Тревиз
  • Ле-Плессі-Тревіз
  • 莱普莱西特勒维斯

Country

Le Plessis-Trévise is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,618 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Plessis-Trévise (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 19 km
Brussels ... 266 km
Antwerpen ... 303 km
Aachen ... 355 km
City of London ... 366 km
London ... 368 km
Islington ... 369 km
Nantes ... 374 km
Rotterdam ... 375 km
Lyon ... 383 km
The Hague ... 385 km
Mönchengladbach ... 405 km
Utrecht ... 415 km
Strasbourg ... 415 km
Bonn ... 420 km
Köln ... 421 km
Düsseldorf ... 429 km
Amsterdam ... 434 km
Duisburg ... 443 km
Wuppertal ... 457 km
Essen ... 460 km
Karlsruhe ... 467 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 470 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 473 km
Bochum ... 474 km
Wiesbaden ... 476 km
Mannheim ... 479 km
Dortmund ... 492 km
Zürich ... 504 km
Bristol ... 506 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries