Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neuilly-Plaisance, FranceNeuilly-PlaisanceFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNeuilly-Plaisance France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neuilly-Plaisance to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Neuilly-Plaisance

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neuilly-Plaisance
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Neuilly-Plaisance

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Neuilly-Plaisance

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nei-Plezans
  • Neji Plezans
  • ne yi-pu lai sang si
  • nuii=purezansu
  • Неи-Плезанс
  • Неї-Плезанс
  • Неји Плезанс
  • ヌイイ=プレザンス
  • 讷伊-普莱桑斯

Country

Neuilly-Plaisance is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,725 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neuilly-Plaisance (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 13 km
Brussels ... 264 km
Antwerpen ... 301 km
Aachen ... 356 km
City of London ... 358 km
London ... 360 km
Islington ... 361 km
Rotterdam ... 372 km
Nantes ... 372 km
The Hague ... 382 km
Lyon ... 391 km
Mönchengladbach ... 406 km
Utrecht ... 413 km
Strasbourg ... 421 km
Bonn ... 421 km
Köln ... 423 km
Düsseldorf ... 429 km
Amsterdam ... 431 km
Duisburg ... 443 km
Wuppertal ... 458 km
Essen ... 460 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 471 km
Karlsruhe ... 473 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 474 km
Bochum ... 475 km
Wiesbaden ... 479 km
Mannheim ... 483 km
Dortmund ... 493 km
Bristol ... 498 km
Coventry ... 506 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries