Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Charenton-le-Pont, FranceCharenton-le-PontFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCharenton-le-Pont France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Charenton-le-Pont to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Charenton-le-Pont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Charenton-le-Pont
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Charenton-le-Pont

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Charenton-le-Pont

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carentonium
  • Charenton
  • Charenton-Republicain
  • Charenton-Républicain
  • Charenton-le-Pont
  • Le Republicain
  • Le Républicain
  • Sharanton le Pon
  • Sharanton-le-Pon
  • Sharonton-l-Pon
  • sha lang tong lei peng
  • sharanton=ru=pon
  • shrantwn-lw-pwn
  • shrntwn lw pwn
  • syalangtongleupong
  • Шарантон ле Пон
  • Шарантон-ле-Пон
  • Шаронтон-л-Пон
  • شرانتون-لو-پون
  • شرنتون لو پون
  • シャラントン=ル=ポン
  • 沙朗通勒蓬
  • 샤랑통르퐁

Country

Charenton-le-Pont is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

30,910 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Charenton-le-Pont (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 7 km
Brussels ... 272 km
Antwerpen ... 309 km
City of London ... 358 km
London ... 359 km
Islington ... 361 km
Nantes ... 364 km
Aachen ... 364 km
Rotterdam ... 380 km
The Hague ... 389 km
Lyon ... 391 km
Mönchengladbach ... 415 km
Utrecht ... 420 km
Strasbourg ... 428 km
Bonn ... 430 km
Köln ... 431 km
Düsseldorf ... 438 km
Amsterdam ... 439 km
Duisburg ... 452 km
Wuppertal ... 467 km
Essen ... 469 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 479 km
Karlsruhe ... 480 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 482 km
Bochum ... 484 km
Wiesbaden ... 488 km
Mannheim ... 492 km
Bristol ... 495 km
Dortmund ... 502 km
Coventry ... 505 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries