Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ivry-sur-Seine, FranceIvry-sur-SeineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inIvry-sur-Seine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ivry-sur-Seine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ivry-sur-Seine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ivry-sur-Seine
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Ivry-sur-Seine

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Ivry-sur-Seine

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ivri sir Sen
  • Ivri sjur Sen
  • Ivri-sjur-Sen
  • Ivry
  • Ivry sobre Sena
  • Ivry-sur-Seine
  • ayfry swr syn
  • aywry swr sn
  • aywry-swr-sn
  • ibeuliswileusen
  • ivuri=shuru=senu
  • sai na he pan yi fu li
  • ʼybry-syr-sn
  • Іврі-сюр-Сен
  • Иври сир Сен
  • Иври сюр Сен
  • Иври-сюр-Сен
  • איברי-סיר-סן
  • إيفري سور سين
  • ایوری سور سن
  • ایوری-سور-سن
  • イヴリー=シュル=セーヌ
  • 塞纳河畔伊夫里
  • 이브리쉬르센

Country

Ivry-sur-Seine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

57,897 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ivry-sur-Seine (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 6 km
Brussels ... 274 km
Antwerpen ... 310 km
City of London ... 357 km
London ... 358 km
Islington ... 360 km
Nantes ... 361 km
Aachen ... 367 km
Rotterdam ... 381 km
The Hague ... 391 km
Lyon ... 391 km
Mönchengladbach ... 417 km
Utrecht ... 422 km
Strasbourg ... 430 km
Bonn ... 432 km
Köln ... 434 km
Amsterdam ... 440 km
Düsseldorf ... 440 km
Duisburg ... 454 km
Wuppertal ... 469 km
Essen ... 471 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 481 km
Karlsruhe ... 483 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 484 km
Bochum ... 486 km
Wiesbaden ... 490 km
Bristol ... 494 km
Mannheim ... 494 km
Coventry ... 504 km
Dortmund ... 504 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries