Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vincennes, FranceVincennesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVincennes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vincennes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vincennes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vincennes
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Vincennes

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Vincennes

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vensen
  • Vensenas
  • Vensenn
  • Vilcenia
  • Vincennes
  • baengsen
  • fansan
  • vu~ansen'nu
  • wan sai ne
  • wnsn
  • wsn
  • Венсен
  • Венсенн
  • فانسان
  • وسن
  • ونسن
  • ヴァンセンヌ
  • 万塞讷
  • 뱅센

Country

Vincennes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

45,923 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vincennes (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 8 km
Brussels ... 269 km
Antwerpen ... 305 km
City of London ... 357 km
London ... 358 km
Islington ... 359 km
Aachen ... 361 km
Nantes ... 367 km
Rotterdam ... 376 km
The Hague ... 386 km
Lyon ... 392 km
Mönchengladbach ... 411 km
Utrecht ... 417 km
Strasbourg ... 426 km
Bonn ... 427 km
Köln ... 428 km
Düsseldorf ... 435 km
Amsterdam ... 435 km
Duisburg ... 448 km
Wuppertal ... 463 km
Essen ... 466 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 476 km
Karlsruhe ... 478 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 479 km
Bochum ... 480 km
Wiesbaden ... 485 km
Mannheim ... 489 km
Bristol ... 495 km
Dortmund ... 498 km
Coventry ... 504 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries