Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Noisy-le-Sec, FranceNoisy-le-SecFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNoisy-le-Sec France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Noisy-le-Sec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Noisy-le-Sec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Noisy-le-Sec
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Noisy-le-Sec

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Noisy-le-Sec

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noazi
  • Noisy
  • Noisy-le-Sec
  • Nuazi-le-Sek
  • Shumnaja-le-Sek
  • nowaji=ru=sekku
  • nuajileusekeu
  • nuo wa xi lei sai ke
  • nwazy lw sk
  • Ноази
  • Нуази-ле-Сек
  • Нуазі-ле-Сек
  • Шумная-ле-Сек
  • نوآزی لو سک
  • ノワジー=ル=セック
  • 诺瓦西勒塞克
  • 누아지르세크

Country

Noisy-le-Sec is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

38,955 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Noisy-le-Sec (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 11 km
Brussels ... 263 km
Antwerpen ... 300 km
City of London ... 354 km
London ... 355 km
Aachen ... 357 km
Islington ... 357 km
Rotterdam ... 371 km
Nantes ... 371 km
The Hague ... 380 km
Lyon ... 395 km
Mönchengladbach ... 407 km
Utrecht ... 412 km
Bonn ... 423 km
Köln ... 424 km
Strasbourg ... 424 km
Amsterdam ... 430 km
Düsseldorf ... 430 km
Duisburg ... 444 km
Wuppertal ... 459 km
Essen ... 461 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 471 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 474 km
Bochum ... 476 km
Karlsruhe ... 476 km
Wiesbaden ... 481 km
Mannheim ... 486 km
Dortmund ... 494 km
Bristol ... 494 km
Coventry ... 501 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries