Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Livry-Gargan, FranceLivry-GarganFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLivry-Gargan France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Livry-Gargan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Livry-Gargan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Livry-Gargan
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Livry-Gargan

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Livry-Gargan

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Livri Gargan
  • Livri-Gargan
  • Livry
  • Livry-Gargan
  • Livry-en-Aulnoye
  • Livry-en-Launois
  • li fu li-jia er gang
  • libeuligaleugang
  • lywry-grgan
  • rivuri=garugan
  • Ливри Гарган
  • Ливри-Гарган
  • Ліврі-Гарган
  • لیوری-گرگان
  • リヴリー=ガルガン
  • 利夫里-加尔冈
  • 리브리가르강

Country

Livry-Gargan is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

39,518 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Livry-Gargan (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 18 km
Brussels ... 257 km
Antwerpen ... 294 km
Aachen ... 350 km
City of London ... 355 km
London ... 356 km
Islington ... 358 km
Rotterdam ... 365 km
The Hague ... 375 km
Nantes ... 378 km
Lyon ... 395 km
Mönchengladbach ... 400 km
Utrecht ... 406 km
Bonn ... 416 km
Köln ... 417 km
Strasbourg ... 418 km
Düsseldorf ... 423 km
Amsterdam ... 424 km
Duisburg ... 437 km
Wuppertal ... 452 km
Essen ... 454 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 464 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 467 km
Bochum ... 469 km
Karlsruhe ... 470 km
Wiesbaden ... 475 km
Mannheim ... 480 km
Dortmund ... 487 km
Bristol ... 497 km
Coventry ... 503 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries