Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villiers-sur-Marne, FranceVilliers-sur-MarneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVilliers-sur-Marne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villiers-sur-Marne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villiers-sur-Marne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villiers-sur-Marne
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Villiers-sur-Marne

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Villiers-sur-Marne

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'e-sjur-Marn
  • Vilije sir Marn
  • Villiers
  • Villiers-sur-Marne
  • billieswileumaleun
  • ma en he pan wei li ye er
  • vu~irie=shuru=marunu
  • wyh swr mrn
  • wylyh-swr-mrn
  • Вилије сир Марн
  • Вилье-сюр-Марн
  • Вільє-сюр-Марн
  • ویلیه-سور-مرن
  • ویه سور مرن
  • ヴィリエ=シュル=マルヌ
  • 马恩河畔维利耶尔
  • 빌리에쉬르마른

Country

Villiers-sur-Marne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

30,252 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villiers-sur-Marne (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 17 km
Brussels ... 265 km
Antwerpen ... 302 km
Aachen ... 355 km
City of London ... 363 km
London ... 365 km
Islington ... 366 km
Nantes ... 374 km
Rotterdam ... 374 km
The Hague ... 384 km
Lyon ... 386 km
Mönchengladbach ... 406 km
Utrecht ... 414 km
Strasbourg ... 417 km
Bonn ... 420 km
Köln ... 422 km
Düsseldorf ... 429 km
Amsterdam ... 433 km
Duisburg ... 443 km
Wuppertal ... 457 km
Essen ... 460 km
Karlsruhe ... 469 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 470 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 473 km
Bochum ... 474 km
Wiesbaden ... 477 km
Mannheim ... 481 km
Dortmund ... 492 km
Bristol ... 503 km
Zürich ... 507 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries