Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bondy, FranceBondyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBondy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bondy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bondy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bondy
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bondy

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bondy

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bondi
  • Bondy
  • bang di
  • bondi
  • bongdi
  • bwndy
  • Бонди
  • Бонді
  • بوندي
  • بوندی
  • ボンディ
  • 邦迪
  • 봉디

Country

Bondy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

48,268 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bondy (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 13 km
Brussels ... 261 km
Antwerpen ... 298 km
City of London ... 354 km
Aachen ... 354 km
London ... 355 km
Islington ... 357 km
Rotterdam ... 369 km
Nantes ... 373 km
The Hague ... 379 km
Lyon ... 395 km
Mönchengladbach ... 404 km
Utrecht ... 410 km
Bonn ... 421 km
Köln ... 422 km
Strasbourg ... 422 km
Düsseldorf ... 428 km
Amsterdam ... 428 km
Duisburg ... 442 km
Wuppertal ... 457 km
Essen ... 459 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 469 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 472 km
Bochum ... 473 km
Karlsruhe ... 474 km
Wiesbaden ... 479 km
Mannheim ... 484 km
Dortmund ... 492 km
Bristol ... 495 km
Coventry ... 502 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries