Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Champigny-sur-Marne, FranceChampigny-sur-MarneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time in
Champigny-sur-Marne, France

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Champigny-sur-Marne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Champigny-sur-Marne: Today, February 24, 2018

Sunrise Champigny-sur-Marne

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Champigny-sur-Marne

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Campinio-ce-Marno
  • Champigny
  • Champigny-sur-Marne
  • Shampin'i-sjur-Marn
  • Shampini na Marni
  • Shampini sjur Marn
  • ma en he pan shang pi ni
  • shambyny swr marn
  • shampayn swr mrn
  • shampyny-swr-mrn
  • shanpini=shuru=marunu
  • syangpiniswileumaleun
  • Ĉampinio-ĉe-Marno
  • Шампини сюр Марн
  • Шампиньи-сюр-Марн
  • Шампињи на Марни
  • Шампіньї-сюр-Марн
  • شامبيني سور مارن
  • شامپاین سور مرن
  • شامپینی-سور-مرن
  • シャンピニー=シュル=マルヌ
  • 马恩河畔尚皮尼
  • 샹피니쉬르마른

Country

Champigny-sur-Marne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

76,726 People

Cities around Champigny-sur-Marne (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 13 km
Brussels ... 269 km
Antwerpen ... 306 km
Aachen ... 360 km
City of London ... 362 km
London ... 363 km
Islington ... 365 km
Nantes ... 369 km
Rotterdam ... 377 km
Lyon ... 387 km
The Hague ... 387 km
Mönchengladbach ... 410 km
Utrecht ... 418 km
Strasbourg ... 421 km
Bonn ... 425 km
Köln ... 426 km
Düsseldorf ... 433 km
Amsterdam ... 436 km
Duisburg ... 447 km
Wuppertal ... 462 km
Essen ... 464 km
Karlsruhe ... 474 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 475 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 478 km
Bochum ... 479 km
Wiesbaden ... 482 km
Mannheim ... 485 km
Dortmund ... 497 km
Bristol ... 501 km
Coventry ... 509 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries