Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Les Lilas, FranceLes LilasFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLes Lilas France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Les Lilas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Les Lilas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Les Lilas
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Les Lilas

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Les Lilas

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Lilas
  • Le-Lila
  • Les Lilas
  • ding xiang zhen
  • lelilla
  • llyla
  • Ле Лилас
  • Ле-Лила
  • Ле-Ліла
  • للیلا
  • レ・リラ
  • 丁香镇
  • 레릴라

Country

Les Lilas is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

21,124 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Les Lilas (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 7 km
Brussels ... 267 km
Antwerpen ... 303 km
City of London ... 353 km
London ... 354 km
Islington ... 356 km
Aachen ... 360 km
Nantes ... 367 km
Rotterdam ... 374 km
The Hague ... 383 km
Lyon ... 396 km
Mönchengladbach ... 410 km
Utrecht ... 415 km
Bonn ... 427 km
Köln ... 427 km
Strasbourg ... 428 km
Amsterdam ... 433 km
Düsseldorf ... 434 km
Duisburg ... 447 km
Wuppertal ... 462 km
Essen ... 464 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 475 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 478 km
Bochum ... 479 km
Karlsruhe ... 479 km
Wiesbaden ... 485 km
Mannheim ... 490 km
Bristol ... 492 km
Dortmund ... 497 km
Coventry ... 500 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries