Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Noisy-le-Grand, FranceNoisy-le-GrandFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNoisy-le-Grand France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Noisy-le-Grand to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Noisy-le-Grand

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Noisy-le-Grand
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Noisy-le-Grand

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Noisy-le-Grand

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noazi le Gran
  • Noisy
  • Noisy-le-Grand
  • Nuazi-le-Gran
  • Shumnaja-le-Gran
  • da nuo wa xi
  • nowaji=ru=guran
  • nwazy lw ghran
  • nwazy-lw-grand
  • Ноази ле Гран
  • Нуази-ле-Гран
  • Нуазі-ле-Гран
  • Шумная-ле-Гран
  • نوآزی-لو-گراند
  • نوازي لو غران
  • ノワジー=ル=グラン
  • 大诺瓦西

Country

Noisy-le-Grand is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

62,420 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Noisy-le-Grand (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 18 km
Brussels ... 263 km
Antwerpen ... 300 km
Aachen ... 353 km
City of London ... 362 km
London ... 364 km
Islington ... 365 km
Rotterdam ... 372 km
Nantes ... 376 km
The Hague ... 382 km
Lyon ... 387 km
Mönchengladbach ... 403 km
Utrecht ... 412 km
Strasbourg ... 416 km
Bonn ... 418 km
Köln ... 420 km
Düsseldorf ... 427 km
Amsterdam ... 431 km
Duisburg ... 441 km
Wuppertal ... 455 km
Essen ... 458 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 468 km
Karlsruhe ... 468 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 471 km
Bochum ... 472 km
Wiesbaden ... 475 km
Mannheim ... 479 km
Dortmund ... 490 km
Bristol ... 503 km
Zürich ... 507 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries