Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Raincy, FranceLe RaincyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Raincy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Raincy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Raincy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Raincy
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Le Raincy

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Le Raincy

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le-Rensi
  • rnsy
  • Ле-Ренси
  • Ле-Ренсі
  • רנסי
  • ル・ランシー

Country

Le Raincy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,246 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Raincy (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 15 km
Brussels ... 260 km
Antwerpen ... 297 km
Aachen ... 353 km
City of London ... 356 km
London ... 357 km
Islington ... 358 km
Rotterdam ... 368 km
Nantes ... 375 km
The Hague ... 378 km
Lyon ... 394 km
Mönchengladbach ... 403 km
Utrecht ... 409 km
Bonn ... 419 km
Köln ... 420 km
Strasbourg ... 420 km
Düsseldorf ... 426 km
Amsterdam ... 427 km
Duisburg ... 440 km
Wuppertal ... 455 km
Essen ... 457 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 467 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 470 km
Karlsruhe ... 472 km
Bochum ... 472 km
Wiesbaden ... 477 km
Mannheim ... 482 km
Dortmund ... 490 km
Bristol ... 497 km
Coventry ... 503 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries