Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Les Pavillons-sous-Bois, FranceLes Pavillons-sous-BoisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLes Pavillons-sous-Bois France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Les Pavillons-sous-Bois to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Les Pavillons-sous-Bois

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Les Pavillons-sous-Bois
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Les Pavillons-sous-Bois

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Les Pavillons-sous-Bois

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Pavijon su Boa
  • Le-Pavijon-su-Bua
  • Les Pavillons-sous-Bois
  • Pavillons
  • Pavillons-sous-Bois
  • cong lin ge
  • lepabiyongsubua
  • les Pavillons
  • spwywn sw bwa
  • Ле Павијон су Боа
  • Ле-Павийон-су-Буа
  • Ле-Павійон-су-Буа
  • سپویون سو بوآ
  • レ・パヴィヨン=スー=ボワ
  • 丛林阁
  • 레파비용수부아

Country

Les Pavillons-sous-Bois is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

19,730 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Les Pavillons-sous-Bois (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 14 km
Brussels ... 260 km
Antwerpen ... 297 km
Aachen ... 353 km
City of London ... 355 km
London ... 356 km
Islington ... 357 km
Rotterdam ... 368 km
Nantes ... 375 km
The Hague ... 378 km
Lyon ... 395 km
Mönchengladbach ... 403 km
Utrecht ... 408 km
Bonn ... 419 km
Köln ... 420 km
Strasbourg ... 421 km
Düsseldorf ... 427 km
Amsterdam ... 427 km
Duisburg ... 440 km
Wuppertal ... 455 km
Essen ... 457 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 468 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 471 km
Bochum ... 472 km
Karlsruhe ... 472 km
Wiesbaden ... 478 km
Mannheim ... 483 km
Dortmund ... 490 km
Bristol ... 496 km
Coventry ... 502 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries