Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villeneuve-le-Roi, FranceVilleneuve-le-RoiFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVilleneuve-le-Roi France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villeneuve-le-Roi to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villeneuve-le-Roi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villeneuve-le-Roi
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Villeneuve-le-Roi

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Villeneuve-le-Roi

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'nev-le-Rua
  • Villeneuve
  • Villeneuve-le-Roi
  • Villeneuve-sur-Seine
  • vu~irunuvu=ru=rowa
  • xin cheng lei lu wa
  • Вильнев-ле-Руа
  • Вільнев-ле-Руа
  • ヴィルヌーヴ=ル=ロワ
  • 新城勒鲁瓦

Country

Villeneuve-le-Roi is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,575 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villeneuve-le-Roi (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 14 km
Brussels ... 280 km
Antwerpen ... 317 km
Nantes ... 358 km
City of London ... 365 km
London ... 366 km
Islington ... 368 km
Aachen ... 371 km
Lyon ... 383 km
Rotterdam ... 388 km
The Hague ... 398 km
Mönchengladbach ... 421 km
Strasbourg ... 428 km
Utrecht ... 429 km
Bonn ... 436 km
Köln ... 437 km
Düsseldorf ... 445 km
Amsterdam ... 447 km
Duisburg ... 459 km
Wuppertal ... 473 km
Essen ... 475 km
Karlsruhe ... 482 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 486 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 489 km
Bochum ... 490 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
Mannheim ... 494 km
Bristol ... 500 km
Dortmund ... 508 km
Coventry ... 511 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries