Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fresnes, FranceFresnesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFresnes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fresnes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fresnes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fresnes
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Fresnes

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Fresnes

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fren
  • Френ

Country

Fresnes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

24,803 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fresnes (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 11 km
Brussels ... 282 km
Antwerpen ... 319 km
Nantes ... 354 km
City of London ... 360 km
London ... 361 km
Islington ... 363 km
Aachen ... 375 km
Lyon ... 388 km
Rotterdam ... 389 km
The Hague ... 399 km
Mönchengladbach ... 425 km
Utrecht ... 430 km
Strasbourg ... 435 km
Bonn ... 440 km
Köln ... 441 km
Düsseldorf ... 448 km
Amsterdam ... 448 km
Duisburg ... 462 km
Wuppertal ... 477 km
Essen ... 479 km
Karlsruhe ... 488 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 489 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 492 km
Bristol ... 493 km
Bochum ... 494 km
Wiesbaden ... 497 km
Mannheim ... 500 km
Coventry ... 506 km
Leicester ... 509 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries