Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villebon-sur-Yvette, FranceVillebon-sur-YvetteFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillebon-sur-Yvette France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villebon-sur-Yvette to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villebon-sur-Yvette

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villebon-sur-Yvette
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Villebon-sur-Yvette

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Villebon-sur-Yvette

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'bon-sjur-Ivett
  • Villebon
  • Villebon-sur-Yvette
  • yi fu te he pan wei lei bang
  • Вильбон-сюр-Иветт
  • Вільбон-сюр-Іветт
  • 伊夫特河畔维勒邦

Country

Villebon-sur-Yvette is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,983 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villebon-sur-Yvette (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 19 km
Brussels ... 291 km
Antwerpen ... 327 km
Nantes ... 345 km
City of London ... 361 km
London ... 362 km
Islington ... 364 km
Aachen ... 383 km
Lyon ... 387 km
Rotterdam ... 397 km
The Hague ... 406 km
Mönchengladbach ... 433 km
Utrecht ... 438 km
Strasbourg ... 441 km
Bonn ... 448 km
Köln ... 450 km
Amsterdam ... 456 km
Düsseldorf ... 457 km
Duisburg ... 471 km
Wuppertal ... 485 km
Essen ... 488 km
Bristol ... 492 km
Karlsruhe ... 495 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 498 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 501 km
Bochum ... 502 km
Wiesbaden ... 505 km
Coventry ... 506 km
Mannheim ... 507 km
Leicester ... 510 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries