Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villemoisson-sur-Orge, FranceVillemoisson-sur-OrgeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillemoisson-sur-Orge France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villemoisson-sur-Orge to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villemoisson-sur-Orge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villemoisson-sur-Orge
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Villemoisson-sur-Orge

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Villemoisson-sur-Orge

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'muasson-sjur-Orzh
  • Villemoisson
  • Villemoisson-sur-Orge
  • ao er ri he pan wei lai mu wa song
  • Вильмуассон-сюр-Орж
  • Вільмуассон-сюр-Орж
  • 奥尔日河畔维莱穆瓦松

Country

Villemoisson-sur-Orge is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villemoisson-sur-Orge (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 21 km
Brussels ... 290 km
Antwerpen ... 326 km
Nantes ... 350 km
City of London ... 369 km
London ... 370 km
Islington ... 372 km
Lyon ... 379 km
Aachen ... 380 km
Rotterdam ... 398 km
The Hague ... 407 km
Mönchengladbach ... 430 km
Strasbourg ... 433 km
Utrecht ... 438 km
Bonn ... 444 km
Köln ... 446 km
Düsseldorf ... 453 km
Amsterdam ... 457 km
Duisburg ... 468 km
Wuppertal ... 482 km
Essen ... 484 km
Karlsruhe ... 487 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 495 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 498 km
Wiesbaden ... 499 km
Bochum ... 499 km
Mannheim ... 500 km
Bristol ... 500 km
Coventry ... 514 km
Dortmund ... 517 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries