Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chaville, FranceChavilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChaville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chaville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chaville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chaville
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Chaville

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Chaville

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cativilla
  • Chaville
  • Shavil
  • Shavil'
  • sha wei er
  • shavu~iru
  • Шавил
  • Шавиль
  • Шавіль
  • シャヴィル
  • 沙维尔

Country

Chaville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,735 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chaville (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 14 km
Brussels ... 284 km
Antwerpen ... 320 km
Nantes ... 347 km
City of London ... 350 km
London ... 351 km
Islington ... 352 km
Aachen ... 380 km
Rotterdam ... 389 km
The Hague ... 398 km
Lyon ... 398 km
Mönchengladbach ... 430 km
Utrecht ... 431 km
Strasbourg ... 446 km
Bonn ... 447 km
Köln ... 448 km
Amsterdam ... 449 km
Düsseldorf ... 454 km
Duisburg ... 467 km
Bristol ... 482 km
Wuppertal ... 482 km
Essen ... 484 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 495 km
Coventry ... 495 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 498 km
Karlsruhe ... 498 km
Leicester ... 499 km
Bochum ... 499 km
Wiesbaden ... 505 km
Mannheim ... 509 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries