Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ville-d’Avray, FranceVille-d’AvrayFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVille-d’Avray France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ville-d’Avray to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ville-d’Avray

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ville-d’Avray
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Ville-d’Avray

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Ville-d’Avray

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ville-d'Avray
  • Ville-d’Avray

Country

Ville-d’Avray is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ville-d’Avray (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 13 km
Brussels ... 282 km
Antwerpen ... 318 km
City of London ... 348 km
Nantes ... 348 km
London ... 349 km
Islington ... 351 km
Aachen ... 379 km
Rotterdam ... 387 km
The Hague ... 396 km
Lyon ... 400 km
Mönchengladbach ... 428 km
Utrecht ... 430 km
Bonn ... 445 km
Strasbourg ... 445 km
Köln ... 446 km
Amsterdam ... 447 km
Düsseldorf ... 452 km
Duisburg ... 465 km
Bristol ... 481 km
Wuppertal ... 481 km
Essen ... 483 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 493 km
Coventry ... 494 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 496 km
Leicester ... 497 km
Bochum ... 497 km
Karlsruhe ... 498 km
Wiesbaden ... 504 km
Mannheim ... 509 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries