Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Plessis-Robinson, FranceLe Plessis-RobinsonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Plessis-Robinson France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Plessis-Robinson to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Plessis-Robinson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Plessis-Robinson
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Le Plessis-Robinson

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Le Plessis-Robinson

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Plesi Robenson
  • Le Plessis-Robinson
  • Le-Plessi-Robenson
  • Le-Plessi-Robinson
  • Plessis-Robinson
  • lei pu lai xi luo ban song
  • leupeullesilobaengsong
  • lw plsy rwbnswn
  • Ле Плеси Робенсон
  • Ле-Плесси-Робенсон
  • Ле-Плесси-Робинсон
  • Ле-Плессі-Робенсон
  • لو پلسی روبنسون
  • ル・プレシ=ロバンソン
  • 勒普莱西罗班松
  • 르플레시로뱅송

Country

Le Plessis-Robinson is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

22,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Plessis-Robinson (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 10 km
Brussels ... 282 km
Antwerpen ... 318 km
Nantes ... 352 km
City of London ... 355 km
London ... 356 km
Islington ... 357 km
Aachen ... 376 km
Rotterdam ... 388 km
Lyon ... 393 km
The Hague ... 397 km
Mönchengladbach ... 426 km
Utrecht ... 429 km
Strasbourg ... 439 km
Bonn ... 442 km
Köln ... 443 km
Amsterdam ... 447 km
Düsseldorf ... 449 km
Duisburg ... 463 km
Wuppertal ... 478 km
Essen ... 480 km
Bristol ... 488 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 491 km
Karlsruhe ... 492 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 493 km
Bochum ... 495 km
Wiesbaden ... 500 km
Coventry ... 500 km
Mannheim ... 503 km
Leicester ... 504 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries