Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châtillon, FranceChâtillonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâtillon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châtillon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châtillon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châtillon
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Châtillon

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Châtillon

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chatillon
  • Chatillon-sous-Bagneux
  • Châtillon
  • Châtillon-sous-Bagneux
  • Fort Chatillon
  • Fort Châtillon
  • Montagne-l'Union

Country

Châtillon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

32,383 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châtillon (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 8 km
Brussels ... 279 km
Antwerpen ... 315 km
Nantes ... 354 km
City of London ... 354 km
London ... 356 km
Islington ... 357 km
Aachen ... 373 km
Rotterdam ... 386 km
Lyon ... 394 km
The Hague ... 395 km
Mönchengladbach ... 423 km
Utrecht ... 427 km
Strasbourg ... 437 km
Bonn ... 440 km
Köln ... 441 km
Amsterdam ... 445 km
Düsseldorf ... 447 km
Duisburg ... 461 km
Wuppertal ... 476 km
Essen ... 478 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 488 km
Bristol ... 489 km
Karlsruhe ... 490 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km
Bochum ... 492 km
Wiesbaden ... 497 km
Coventry ... 500 km
Mannheim ... 501 km
Leicester ... 504 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries