Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sèvres, FranceSèvresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSèvres France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sèvres to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sèvres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sèvres
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Sèvres

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Sèvres

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Separa
  • Seur
  • Sevr
  • Sevres
  • Sèvres
  • sai fu er
  • sebeuleu
  • sevuru
  • swr
  • Σεβρ
  • Севр
  • Сеўр
  • Սևր
  • سور
  • セーヴル
  • 塞夫尔
  • 세브르

Country

Sèvres is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

23,724 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sèvres (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 12 km
Brussels ... 281 km
Antwerpen ... 317 km
City of London ... 349 km
Nantes ... 350 km
London ... 350 km
Islington ... 352 km
Aachen ... 377 km
Rotterdam ... 386 km
The Hague ... 395 km
Lyon ... 399 km
Mönchengladbach ... 427 km
Utrecht ... 429 km
Strasbourg ... 444 km
Bonn ... 444 km
Köln ... 445 km
Amsterdam ... 446 km
Düsseldorf ... 451 km
Duisburg ... 464 km
Wuppertal ... 479 km
Essen ... 481 km
Bristol ... 482 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 492 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 495 km
Coventry ... 495 km
Karlsruhe ... 496 km
Bochum ... 496 km
Leicester ... 498 km
Wiesbaden ... 503 km
Mannheim ... 507 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries