Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guyancourt, FranceGuyancourtFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGuyancourt France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guyancourt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guyancourt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guyancourt
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Guyancourt

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Guyancourt

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gijankur
  • Gjujankur
  • Guyancourt
  • giangkuleu
  • gwyankwr
  • gyuiyankuru
  • ji yang gu er
  • Гиянкур
  • Гијанкур
  • Гюйанкур
  • Гіянкур
  • گویانکور
  • ギュイヤンクール
  • 基揚古爾
  • 기앙쿠르

Country

Guyancourt is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

31,989 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guyancourt (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 24 km
Brussels ... 293 km
Antwerpen ... 328 km
Nantes ... 337 km
City of London ... 348 km
London ... 349 km
Islington ... 351 km
Aachen ... 390 km
Rotterdam ... 397 km
Lyon ... 400 km
The Hague ... 405 km
Mönchengladbach ... 439 km
Utrecht ... 439 km
Strasbourg ... 455 km
Amsterdam ... 456 km
Bonn ... 456 km
Köln ... 457 km
Düsseldorf ... 463 km
Duisburg ... 476 km
Bristol ... 477 km
Wuppertal ... 492 km
Coventry ... 492 km
Essen ... 494 km
Leicester ... 497 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 504 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 507 km
Karlsruhe ... 508 km
Bochum ... 508 km
Wiesbaden ... 515 km
Cardiff ... 516 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries