Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Magny-les-Hameaux, FranceMagny-les-HameauxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMagny-les-Hameaux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Magny-les-Hameaux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Magny-les-Hameaux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Magny-les-Hameaux
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Magny-les-Hameaux

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Magny-les-Hameaux

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Magneio
  • Magny
  • Magny-l'Essart
  • Magny-les-Hameaux
  • Malliacum
  • Man'i-le-Amo
  • Port-de-la-Montagne
  • Маньи-ле-Амо
  • Маньї-ле-Амо

Country

Magny-les-Hameaux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,203 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Magny-les-Hameaux (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 26 km
Brussels ... 296 km
Antwerpen ... 331 km
Nantes ... 335 km
City of London ... 350 km
London ... 351 km
Islington ... 353 km
Aachen ... 392 km
Lyon ... 398 km
Rotterdam ... 400 km
The Hague ... 408 km
Mönchengladbach ... 442 km
Utrecht ... 443 km
Strasbourg ... 456 km
Bonn ... 459 km
Amsterdam ... 460 km
Köln ... 460 km
Düsseldorf ... 466 km
Bristol ... 478 km
Duisburg ... 479 km
Coventry ... 495 km
Wuppertal ... 495 km
Essen ... 496 km
Leicester ... 499 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 507 km
Karlsruhe ... 509 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 510 km
Bochum ... 511 km
Cardiff ... 517 km
Wiesbaden ... 517 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries