Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Les Essarts-le-Roi, FranceLes Essarts-le-RoiFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLes Essarts-le-Roi France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Les Essarts-le-Roi to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Les Essarts-le-Roi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Les Essarts-le-Roi
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Les Essarts-le-Roi

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Les Essarts-le-Roi

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Esart le Roa
  • Essarts-le-Roi
  • Les Essarts
  • Les Essarts-la-Montagne
  • Les Essarts-le-Roi
  • Les Essarts-les-Bois
  • Lez-Essar-le-Rua
  • Montagne-des-Essarts
  • Есарт ле Роа
  • Лез-Ессар-ле-Руа

Country

Les Essarts-le-Roi is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Les Essarts-le-Roi (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 39 km
Brussels ... 306 km
Nantes ... 322 km
Antwerpen ... 341 km
City of London ... 347 km
London ... 348 km
Islington ... 350 km
Lyon ... 403 km
Aachen ... 405 km
Rotterdam ... 409 km
The Hague ... 417 km
Utrecht ... 452 km
Mönchengladbach ... 454 km
Strasbourg ... 468 km
Amsterdam ... 468 km
Bristol ... 470 km
Bonn ... 472 km
Köln ... 472 km
Düsseldorf ... 478 km
Coventry ... 490 km
Duisburg ... 491 km
Leicester ... 495 km
Wuppertal ... 507 km
Cardiff ... 508 km
Essen ... 508 km
Birmingham ... 514 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 519 km
Karlsruhe ... 522 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 522 km
Bochum ... 523 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries