Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Épernon, FranceÉpernonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉpernon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Épernon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Épernon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Épernon
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Épernon

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Épernon

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Epernon
  • ai pei er nong
  • Épernon
  • Епернон
  • 埃佩尔农

Country

Épernon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,266 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Épernon (Département d'Eure-et-Loir, Centre)

Paris ... 61 km
Nantes ... 301 km
Brussels ... 327 km
City of London ... 350 km
London ... 350 km
Islington ... 352 km
Antwerpen ... 361 km
Lyon ... 405 km
Aachen ... 426 km
Rotterdam ... 428 km
The Hague ... 436 km
Bristol ... 464 km
Utrecht ... 472 km
Mönchengladbach ... 476 km
Strasbourg ... 486 km
Amsterdam ... 488 km
Coventry ... 490 km
Bonn ... 493 km
Köln ... 494 km
Leicester ... 497 km
Düsseldorf ... 500 km
Cardiff ... 501 km
Duisburg ... 513 km
Birmingham ... 513 km
Wuppertal ... 529 km
Essen ... 530 km
Wolverhampton ... 533 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 541 km
Karlsruhe ... 541 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 544 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries