Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines, FranceSaint-Quentin-en-YvelinesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Quentin-en-Yvelines France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Communaute d'agglomeration de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
  • Communauté d’agglomération de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
  • Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

Country

Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

146,598 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 28 km
Brussels ... 295 km
Antwerpen ... 331 km
Nantes ... 334 km
City of London ... 346 km
London ... 347 km
Islington ... 349 km
Aachen ... 393 km
Rotterdam ... 399 km
Lyon ... 403 km
The Hague ... 407 km
Utrecht ... 442 km
Mönchengladbach ... 443 km
Amsterdam ... 458 km
Strasbourg ... 459 km
Bonn ... 460 km
Köln ... 461 km
Düsseldorf ... 467 km
Bristol ... 473 km
Duisburg ... 480 km
Coventry ... 490 km
Leicester ... 495 km
Wuppertal ... 496 km
Essen ... 497 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 508 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 511 km
Karlsruhe ... 512 km
Cardiff ... 512 km
Bochum ... 512 km
Birmingham ... 515 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries